Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Richmond Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Richmond AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Richmond Kentucky Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Richmond KY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Richmond Crime Index 13634377.74479.3
 
Richmond Violent Crimes 95305.1553.5
Richmond Murders 26.47
Richmond Rapes 1032.133.1
Richmond Robberies 1651.4205.8
Richmond Aggravated Assaults 67215.2336.5
 
Richmond Property Crimes 12684072.63906.1
Richmond Burglaries 291934.6813.2
Richmond Larceny/Thefts 89728812601.7
Richmond Motor Vehicle Thefts 80256.9501.5
 
Richmond Arsons 1  619.27N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Richmond crime collection area population of 31,135.
  • Richmond crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Richmond crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Richmond

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Richmond crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Richmond crime level is worse than national average.

 RICHMOND STATISTICS
 Richmond Population: 27152
 Male Population: 12895
 Female Population: 14257
 Households: 10795
 Median Age: 25
 Average Household Size: 2.14
Richmond Population
Richmond Crime Level:

 MORE KY CRIME STATS
  Louisville
  Lexington
  Elizabethtown
  Bowling Green
  Ashland
  Paducah
  Richmond
  Glasgow
  Owensboro
  Hopkinsville
  Pikeville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement